Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
eLearning NexGen:ENCODED
has ended
Create Your Own Event
eLearning NexGen:ENCODED
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the 5th edition of Howard County Summer of eLearning hosted by Eastern, Northwestern, Taylor and Eastern.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Keynote
Lunch
Rgistration
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Wednesday
, June 12
7:45am EDT
Registration
Main Conference Entrance
8:30am EDT
Keynote
Auditorium
10:10am EDT
Apple ECCreate
Room 132
Megan Kinsey
Coding For Everyone with the BBC Micro:Bit
Library
Brandon Mink
Drone Demo
Main Conference Entrance
Todd Miller • Aaron Spence
Edulastic is edulastic!
Room 133
Jill Shimer
K-2 playground
Room 130
FiveStar
Passwords and Security
Room 134
Jim Hunt
Stem Stations with a slight accent on coding for elementary teachers
Room 131
Shannon Shrader
What does Genius Hour look like at the elementary level?
Room 127
Don Wettrick
11:10am EDT
Apple - Coding
Room 132
Megan Kinsey
Coding For Everyone with the BBC Micro:Bit
Library
Brandon Mink
Google Classroom
Room 133
Patrick Bernotas
Indiana: #WeGrowBasketball (& STEM) here!
Room 131
Theresa Hall
Innovation at the Middle and High School Levels
Room 127
Don Wettrick
K-2 playground
Room 130
FiveStar
Overview of PRISM's Moodle LMS for Indiana Teachers
Room 134
Bob Jackson
Using Explain Everything To Create Instructional Videos
Room 135
Jacob Bowman
12:00pm EDT
LUNCH
Cafeteria
12:45pm EDT
3-5 playground
Room 130
FiveStar
Apple - ECCreate
Room 132
Megan Kinsey
Explain Everything
Room 137
Anita Beining
Numbers: Using Spreadsheets to Discover Scientific Laws
Room 127
Ben Cox
Overview of PRISM's Moodle LMS for Indiana Teachers
Room 134
Bob Jackson
Seesaw
Room 136
Kim Cunningham • Robyn Dill
Using Goformative.com and EdPuzzle.com for Quick and Easy Data Collection
Room 135
Sarah Bourff
1:45pm EDT
6-8 playground
Room 130
FiveStar
Apple - Coding
Room 132
Megan Kinsey
Creating PreK-12 Computer Science Pathway with Project Lead The Way
Room 133
Theresa Hall
Drone Demo
Main Conference Entrance
Aaron Spence • Todd Miller
Makerspace: Let's Get Started
Room 131
Chloe Woodruff
Numbers: Using Spreadsheets to Discover Scientific Laws
Room 127
Ben Cox
Seesaw Workshop
Room 136
Kim Cunningham • Robyn Dill
2:45pm EDT
Breakout STEM/CS
TBA
Megan Kinsey
Timezone
eLearning NexGen:ENCODED
America/New York
Filter By Venue
Western School Corporation, IN, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Auditorium
Cafeteria
Library
Main Conference Entrance
Room 127
Room 130
Room 131
Room 132
Room 133
Room 134
Room 135
Room 136
Room 137
TBA
Filter By Type
Keynote
Lunch
Rgistration
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, June 12
Venue
Auditorium
Cafeteria
Library
Main Conference Entrance
Room 127
Room 130
Room 131
Room 132
Room 133
Room 134
Room 135
Room 136
Room 137
TBA
Session Type
Keynote
Lunch
Rgistration
Other Filters